Election Abstract Report-HOLT COUNTY

OFFICIAL

GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 4, 2014

Precinct-->

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Polls

Provision

Absentee

Totals

Military

Hand Counted Ballots

Page

Atkinson

Chambers

KC Hall

Ewing

Inman

Stuart

KC Hall

Atk-Ward I

NECC

NECC

O'Neill Armory

O'Neill Armory

Cert From Other Counties

Provisional

Absentee

Totals

Senatorial and Congressional Ticket

United States Senator

Ben Sasse-R

 

2

106

230

250

82

139

70

198

228

255

218

194

120

102

 

10

471

2675

Dave Domina-D

 

0

28

118

45

30

45

27

97

61

110

108

47

34

38

 

6

128

922

Jim Jenkins-BYP

 

0

2

6

5

2

2

1

8

7

6

3

6

4

2

 

1

11

66

Todd Watson-BYP

 

0

1

3

5

4

4

1

3

2

4

5

4

4

2

 

4

7

53

Write-In

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dan Buhrdorf

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

U.S. House of Representatives-District Three

 

Adrian Smith-R

 

2

115

267

273

92

158

76

242

263

292

259

223

138

121

 

17

512

3050

Mark Sullivan-D

 

0

19

83

29

23

25

19

64

28

71

66

27

23

24

 

3

92

596

State Ticket

Governor

Pete Ricketts/Foley-R

 

2

99

204

230

71

117

63

169

216

216

206

184

104

95

 

14

434

2424

Chuck Hassenbrook/Raybould-D

 

0

33

138

65

41

59

29

130

63

126

113

64

45

44

 

5

153

1108

Libertarian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark G. Elworth, Jr./Zimmerman

 

0

5

11

6

1

10

6

10

12

25

11

2

11

5

 

2

22

139

Write-In

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Troy Wentz

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Secretary of State

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John A. Gale-R

 

2

100

277

253

93

136

74

237

244

290

262

212

120

113

 

14

491

2918

Libertarian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Backus

 

0

24

58

15

15

26

15

39

23

67

42

27

29

24

 

7

70

481

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Treasurer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Don Stenberg-R

 

2

112

276

277

92

155

71

241

252

291

266

227

128

126

 

15

506

3037

Michael J. O'Hara-D

 

0

14

49

10

13

18

19

43

18

59

46

18

17

9

 

1

63

397

Libertarian

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Michael Knebel

 

 

7

19

8

7

9

5

10

15

17

11

4

9

10

 

5

23

159

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Attorney General

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doug Peterson-R

 

2

105

262

245

86

131

75

214

242

266

240

211

126

114

 

16

482

2817

Janet Stewart-D

 

0

26

70

23

18

31

21

66

32

86

66

31

25

27

 

3

86

611

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Auditor of Public Accounts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlie Janssen-R

 

2

95

223

210

80

114

65

187

211

238

214

195

108

100

 

14

422

2478

Amanda McGill-D

 

0

29

86

40

21

38

24

87

45

109

83

39

32

36

 

5

122

796

Holt County Ticket

Precinct-->

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Polls

Provision

Absentee

Totals

Military

Hand Count

Page

Atkinson

Chambers

KC Hall

Ewing

Inman

Stuart

KC Hall

Atk-Ward I

NECC

NECC

O'Neill Armory

O'Neill Armory

NonPartisan

Provisional

Absentee

Totals

County Assessor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timothy Wallinger-R

 

2

116

323

258

104

140

84

291

250

339

276

226

134

131

 

19

508

3201

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

County Attorney

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brent M. Kelly-R

 

2

117

317

260

101

155

81

285

237

329

272

223

131

129

 

20

509

3168

 

 

 

 

 

 

County Clerk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cathy Pavel-R

 

2

117

328

286

108

158

84

278

258

334

287

232

143

140

 

21

548

3324

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Court Clerk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Young-R

 

2

119

310

275

98

156

85

267

242

329

290

226

144

130

 

21

515

3209

 

 

 

 

 

 

County Sheriff

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Matchett-R

 

2

123

312

290

106

152

90

268

266

324

305

237

148

141

 

20

537

3321

 

 

 

 

 

 

County Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supervisor District 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Donald D. Hahlbeck-R

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

283

 

 

89

 

2

76

450

Supervisor District 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Bill Tielke-R

 

0

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

228

 

40

 

5

96

436

Supervisor District 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Ralph Metschke-R

 

0

 

3

192

13

 

 

 

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

55

363

Write-In

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Dean Sidak

 

0

 

6

93

27

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

220

Supervisor District 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Donald E. Butterfield-R

 

0

 

148

 

 

 

 

 

 

331

 

 

 

 

 

4

54

537

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

County Surveyor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven L. Rasmussen-R

 

2

112

289

280

101

149

87

257

252

317

272

235

134

130

 

20

503

3140

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

County Treasurer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Connie Krotter-R

 

2

128

328

280

111

171

90

284

266

343

294

237

150

137

 

21

551

3393

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Public Defender

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rodney W. Smith-D

 

2

78

223

153

74

109

73

207

169

255

216

176

100

99

 

17

358

2309

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weed Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dan Drueke

 

2

90

251

192

98

118

76

174

211

239

244

186

116

103

 

16

433

2549

Thomas J. Welsh

 

1

75

214

159

74

89

54

197

150

231

194

153

82

81

 

15

347

2116

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Retain Judge Stine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

 

 

54

170

130

58

76

50

160

148

214

192

159

90

82

 

11

300

1894

No

 

2

46

125

68

37

45

33

71

61

96

76

50

42

43

 

5

149

949

Retain Judge Van Norman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

 

 

55

169

128

58

76

48

160

143

218

184

157

85

83

 

10

286

1860

No

 

2

44

124

64

38

42

34

71

63

89

79

52

47

39

 

5

161

954

Retain Judge High

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

 

 

58

169

128

56

73

48

157

143

211

186

156

85

79

 

10

287

1846

No

 

2

39

124

62

38

42

31

71

62

99

74

51

46

43

 

5

162

951

Retain Judge Kozisek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yes

 

 

64

198

150

66

79

57

186

162

234

221

176

97

86

 

9

336

2121

No

 

2

35

110

56

35

41

28

64

63

88

63

46

44

42

 

5

146

868

Nonpartisan Ticket

Member of Legislature

Tyson Rope Larson

 

1

84

236

198

69

92

54

205

179

259

189

151

99

96

 

10

363

2285

Keith Kube

 

1

47

100

78

43

88

39

79

104

96

131

93

55

48

 

9

205

1216

Member of State Board of Education - District 6

Maureen Nickels

 

2

86

247

180

85

102

73

213

183

283

233

194

114

112

 

15

385

2507

Northeast Community College Board

 

 

 

 

 

Larry W. Poessnecker

 

2

97

316

198

95

118

78

259

201

337

257

205

121

116

 

17

447

2864

Lower Niobrara NRD Sub 1

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas G. Higgins

 

 

8

93

 

53

 

 

17

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

277

Lower Niobrara NRD Sub 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marvin Liewer

 

 

8

90

 

54

 

 

18

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

278

Lower Niobrara NRD Sub 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Lower Niobrara NRD Sub 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradley J. Mahon

 

 

6

78

 

46

 

 

12

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

238

Lower Niobrara NRD Sub 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kent Pavlik

 

 

7

79

 

48

 

 

10

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

247

Lower Niobrara NRD Sub 6 - 2 year term

 

 

 

 

 

 

no filing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Lower Niobrara NRD Sub 6 - 4 year term

 

 

 

 

 

 

no filing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Lower Niobrara NRD Sub 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dwain Marcellus

 

 

7

91

 

51

 

 

18

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

279

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lower Niobrara NRD Sub 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larry A. Baumeister

 

 

6

97

 

49

 

 

24

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

275

Lower Niobrara NRD At Large

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sterling Schultz

 

 

6

76

 

49

 

 

15

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

235

Upper Elkhorn NRD Sub 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

James D. Keller

 

2

82

156

169

35

90

76

206

123

283

233

194

111

109

 

17

325

2211

Upper Elkhorn NRD Sub 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

James T. Dvorak

 

2

78

168

174

34

94

74

197

119

292

232

192

110

112

 

16

327

2221

Upper Elkhorn NRD Sub 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dale Wiles

 

2

83

143

160

32

93

75

178

126

268

234

198

111

108

 

17

316

2144

Upper Elkhorn NRD Sub 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chip Whitaker

 

1

68

130

176

25

66

48

125

98

176

156

129

75

66

 

8

273

1620

Jerry Childers

 

1

29

42

113

14

66

29

66

56

112

95

77

43

50

 

11

128

932

Upper Elkhorn NRD Sub 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

John J. Meuret

 

2

82

154

155

34

98

70

173

119

274

222

180

108

104

 

16

315

2106

Upper Elkhorn NRD Sub 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Write-In

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith White

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

18

20

Upper Elkhorn NRD Sub 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Moser

 

1

46

86

81

16

67

36

97

63

151

136

104

66

65

 

9

181

1205

Keith Heithoff

 

1

33

61

67

16

53

32

69

53

98

75

74

45

35

 

8

119

839

Upper NRD At Large

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Bartak

 

0

37

51

58

8

75

22

80

23

125

70

78

51

42

 

7

132

859

Christopher J. Dierks

 

2

62

118

168

33

95

57

98

117

140

180

129

73

75

 

10

275

1632

Nebraska Public Power District

Barry DeKay

 

0

85

189

199

83

89

53

70

189

189

218

174

97

87

 

16

334

2072

Dan Scheer

 

2

12

99

28

23

37

26

20

38

102

49

37

35

34

 

3

102

647

Elkhorn Rural PPD Sub 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

David P. Hoefer

 

 

 

 

1

 

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

18

107

Reclamation District 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harold L. Frickel

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

 

 

312

 

 

 

 

 

4

38

402

Reclamation District 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

no filing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

Reclamation District 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

no filing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

ESU District 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fred Boelter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

ESU 8 District 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Craig Brewster

 

2

 

234

9

21

 

 

207

1

276

 

 

 

 

 

6

98

854

ESU 8 District 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David P. Sullivan

 

 

30

 

3

 

88

5

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

30

159

ESU 10 District 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandra Mann

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

4

Suzan DeCamp

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Townships

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antelope Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neil Leiwer

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Chris Matschullat

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

James Crumly

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Atkinson Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John P. Krysl

 

 

 

122

 

 

 

 

 

 

249

 

 

 

 

 

2

36

409

Donna Osborne

 

 

 

123

 

 

 

 

 

 

244

 

 

 

 

 

4

43

414

Josiah Wondercheck

 

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

Belle Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Widtfeldt

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

3

Pat Holmberg

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

12

Mrs. Pat Holmberg

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Chambers Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Todd Gartner

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Doug Beed

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Duskin Fleek

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Cleveland Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gary Mitchell

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

John Shald

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Larry Baumeister

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coleman Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Drueke

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Kerry Kopecky

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Patrick Langan

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Conley Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jerry F. Homolka

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

17

Duffy Burrell

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Donald Koenig

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Deloit Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Ziems

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

37

William Kaczor

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

29

Tom Mlnarik

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Dustin Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Hipke

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

LaJean Hipke

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Susan Mitchell

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Emmet Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Donald Kloppenborg

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

44

Chip Cole

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Dean Sidak

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Ewing Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Larson

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Terry Kaczor

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

4

Don Schliousky

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Fairview Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greg Hansen

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Lauri Hansen

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Don Slaymaker

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Francis Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heath Dobrovolny

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Arden Garwood

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Mark Lemmer

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Golden Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norman Nielsen

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

18

Linda Montgomery

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

23

Theresa Nielsen

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

13

Debra Watson

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

37

Gloria L. Montgomery

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

19

Grattan Township Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eugene Soukup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

194

 

231

184

100

99

 

9

182

999

Dennis Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

133

 

177

151

76

71

 

6

144

758

Leo Clark

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Green Valley Township Board